Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1086,281
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7486,057
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7486,057
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0476,243
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2345,738
AzulArgentina 9,3295,797
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7078,518
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5289,649
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6748,497
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7888,568
AmberleyAustralia 12,1507,550
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6647,248
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8847,385
AimoresBrazil 9,3935,837
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1365,677
AltamiraBrazil 7,3284,554
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1654,452
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3685,821
ApodiBrazil 8,7805,456
AracajuBrazil 9,1825,706
AracuaiBrazil 9,1335,675
AragarcasBrazil 8,2245,111
AraxaBrazil 8,9165,540
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0205,605
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,0961,302
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0951,302
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2902,666
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9223,058
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8943,663
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7061,681
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4461,520
AbecheChad 12,7687,934
AntofagastaChile 7,5404,685
AricaChile 7,0944,408
AltaiChina 10,9236,788
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9383,068
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9163,055
AraucaColombia 5,0083,112
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2192,622
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,3722,717
AzuaDominican Republic 4,2842,662
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8537,365
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1077,523
AswanEgypt 12,6787,878
AsyutEgypt 12,2937,639
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9851,855
AsmaraEritrea 13,8358,597
AssabEritrea 14,2528,856
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,4208,961
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7286,045
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5443,445
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,02311,821
AccraGhana 11,5967,206
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,7626,688
AthensGreece 10,9046,776
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9296,791
AasiaatGreenland 5,4223,369
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0193,740
AputiteqGreenland 6,2473,882
AkureyriIceland 6,9014,288
AgraIndia 13,3438,291
AhmedabadIndia 13,8558,610
AkolaIndia 14,0698,742
AllahabadIndia 13,4628,365
AmritsarIndia 12,8888,009
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1088,145
AbadanIran 12,7187,903
ArakIran 12,3737,689
AlbengaItaly 9,5285,921
AlgheroItaly 9,7936,086
AmendolaItaly 10,1646,316
AnconaItaly 9,8726,135
ArezzoItaly 9,7906,083
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2767,007
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3317,041
AbashiriJapan 8,6245,359
AburatsuJapan 10,3586,437
AikawaJapan 9,4215,855
AjiroJapan 9,5615,941
AkitaJapan 9,1805,705
AkuneJapan 10,4106,469
AomoriJapan 9,0625,631
AsahikawaJapan 8,7675,448
AsosanJapan 10,2866,392
AmmanJordan 12,0757,504
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5867,200
AinaziLatvia 9,1665,696
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,10410,629
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,30610,754
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,39510,810
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,02510,579
AtarMauritania 9,5095,909
AgalegaMauritius 17,27110,732
AcapulcoMexico 2,0581,279
AayanbulagMongolia 10,7556,683
AltaiMongolia 10,8556,746
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6526,619
AgadirMorocco 9,2055,720
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7785,454
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7607,308
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2737,005
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8936,769
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8776,759
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8866,765
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8806,761
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8806,761
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4652,153
AgadezNiger 11,5257,162
AsuncionParaguay 8,5335,303
ArequipaPeru 6,8374,248
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0827,508
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6864,155
AradRomania 10,0676,256
AjanRussia 8,2155,105
AldanRussia 8,6535,377
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6356,609
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6806,015
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3395,182
AnadyrRussia 5,9323,686
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9755,577
ArmavirRussia 10,9786,822
AstrakhanRussia 11,0326,856
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2435,122
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5115,289
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2415,742
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3755,826
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3455,807
Abu HamedSudan 13,1178,151
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,7888,568
AqiqSudan 13,5138,397
ArbaatSudan 13,2958,261
AromaSudan 13,6268,467
AtbaraSudan 13,3248,280
Abu KamalSyria 12,0437,483
AleppoSyria 11,7177,281
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7918,570
AtakpameTogo 11,5837,198
AdanaTurkey 11,5597,183
AfyonTurkey 11,1766,945
AnkaraTurkey 11,1686,940
AntalyaTurkey 11,3637,061
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,1347,540
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0615,009
AberporthUk 8,2355,118
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,2495,126
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7856,702
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,5826,576
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5328,409
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5278,406
ArtigasUruguay 9,0205,605
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0501,274
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8241,133
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9701,224
Abilene, TxUsa 1,059658
Ada, MnUsa 2,0251,258
Adrian, MiUsa 2,6111,623
Aiken, ScUsa 2,6951,675
Akron, OhUsa 2,7921,735
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 742461
Albany, GaUsa 2,5321,574
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4482,143
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,9911,237
Albion, NeUsa 1,578981
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 509316
Aledo, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7271,073
Algona, IaUsa 1,9081,186
Alice, TxUsa 1,331827
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2882,043
Alliance, NeUsa 1,308813
Alma, MiUsa 2,5661,595
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7541,711
Alpine, TexasUsa 722449
Amarillo, TexasUsa 918570
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5042,178
Amite, LaUsa 1,9431,208
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2652,650
Anderson, InUsa 2,3931,487
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5991,615
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0951,923
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,6111,623
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0061,868
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4811,542
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8501,771
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6391,640
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3581,465
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9021,182
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6401,019
Athens, GaUsa 2,5741,600
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4751,538
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,3532,084
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2993,914
Auburn, NeUsa 1,594991
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7041,680
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6451,022
Aurora, IlUsa 2,2971,427
Austin, TxUsa 1,277794
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6207,221
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8957,392
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9683,087
AdenYemen 14,3908,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -