Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5597,804
BustAfghanistan 12,9068,020
BatnaAlgeria 10,0276,231
BecharAlgeria 9,7066,031
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8726,134
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8036,092
BiskraAlgeria 10,0566,249
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,6156,596
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4777,132
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6487,238
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6447,236
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9397,419
ByrdAntarctica 12,4927,762
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3635,818
BarilocheArgentina 9,1225,669
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2315,736
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8597,991
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1017,520
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4869,002
BrestBelarus 9,6515,997
BrusselsBelgium 8,8245,483
Belize CityBelize 2,7991,739
BeninBenin 11,7777,318
BohiconBenin 11,6957,267
BermudaBermuda 4,3142,681
BageBrazil 9,2565,752
BambuiBrazil 9,0235,607
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2905,773
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7505,437
BarcelosBrazil 6,2493,883
BarraBrazil 8,6515,376
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0965,031
BarreirasBrazil 8,5645,322
BelémBrazil 7,5444,688
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1865,708
BelterraBrazil 7,0484,380
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4365,242
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3095,785
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7765,453
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5675,324
BrevesBrazil 7,3784,585
BurgasBulgaria 10,6876,641
BurundiBurundi 14,7759,181
BatouriCameroon 12,9538,049
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7762,346
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0981,304
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7112,306
Banff, AbCanada 2,1421,331
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1421,952
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9223,059
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0161,253
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4341,513
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3131,438
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2482,019
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1661,346
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1321,325
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9543,079
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5001,554
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4373,379
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,7331,699
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0632,525
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,3098,270
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,1998,202
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5445,931
BeijingChina 10,6336,608
BarranquillaColombia 4,3962,732
Benito SalasColombia 4,9413,070
BogotáColombia 4,8983,044
BrnoCzech Republic 9,5905,959
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9668,679
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8408,600
BaniDominican Republic 4,3402,697
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,2722,655
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,3782,721
BahariyaEgypt 12,0577,492
Beni SuefEgypt 12,1097,525
BiarritzFrance 8,9665,572
BordeauxFrance 8,9315,550
BrestFrance 8,4685,262
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9394,312
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9384,311
BitamGabon 12,8687,996
BanjulGambia 9,6175,976
BerlinGermany 9,1595,692
BrockenGermany 9,0795,642
BokeGuinea 9,9296,170
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8036,092
BudapestHungary 9,8416,115
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8556,124
BangaloreIndia 14,9089,264
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6369,095
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9128,645
BikanerIndia 13,3038,267
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9448,665
BabolsarIran 12,1627,557
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2708,246
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0037,459
Bandar LengehIran 13,3118,272
BirjandIran 12,7047,894
BushehrIran 12,9448,043
BaghdadIraq 12,2867,634
BasraIraq 12,6827,881
BelmulletIreland 7,8064,851
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9904,965
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,2566,373
BergamoItaly 9,4975,902
BolognaItaly 9,6756,012
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5275,920
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3346,421
BrindisiItaly 10,3626,439
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2036,962
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0176,846
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,1966,958
BeirutLebanon 11,8757,379
BenghaziLibya 11,2196,972
BirzaiLithuania 9,3305,798
BitolaMacedonia 10,5136,533
BlantyreMalawi 16,11910,016
BvumbweMalawi 16,14210,031
BintuluMalaysia 13,9338,658
BamakoMali 10,4426,489
Bko-SMali 10,4556,497
BougounMali 10,5656,565
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3495,810
BaitagMongolia 11,0166,846
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5726,570
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2746,385
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1856,329
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3116,408
BayankhongorMongolia 10,7396,674
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1376,299
BulganMongolia 10,3776,448
BhamawMyanmar 13,0588,115
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7967,330
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2356,981
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0566,871
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5722,220
BilmaNiger 11,7887,325
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,5237,160
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6044,725
BergenNorway 8,2085,101
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2105,102
BjornoyaNorway 7,6014,723
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0475,001
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1135,041
BadinPakistan 13,6928,509
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0878,132
BalakotPakistan 12,5957,826
BarkhanPakistan 13,1088,146
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1392,572
BascoPhilippines 11,8927,390
BialystokPoland 9,5435,930
BejaPortugal 8,8715,512
BragancaPortugal 8,7215,420
BistritaRomania 10,1306,295
BucharestRomania 10,4386,487
BajkitRussia 9,2885,772
BarabinskRussia 10,2366,361
BarnaulRussia 10,3886,455
BerezovoRussia 9,3175,790
BiserRussia 9,8806,140
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1945,714
BogdarinRussia 9,4775,889
BogucanyRussia 9,5995,965
BomnakRussia 8,7925,463
BorRussia 9,4135,850
BorzjaRussia 9,7126,035
BratskRussia 9,6996,027
BelgradeSerbia 10,1446,303
BoSierra Leone 10,3906,457
BontheSierra Leone 10,3486,430
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6936,024
BerberaSomalia 14,6299,090
BusanSouth Korea 10,2596,375
BadajozSpain 8,8935,526
BarcelonaSpain 9,3485,809
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9005,530
BabanusaSudan 13,4848,379
BaselSwitzerland 9,2375,740
BernSwitzerland 9,2795,766
BangkokThailand 13,9038,639
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,8828,627
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6568,486
BizerteTunisia 10,1456,304
BalikesirTurkey 10,9726,818
BursaTurkey 10,9746,820
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2187,592
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,9294,927
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9974,969
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9954,968
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3765,205
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4775,268
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5725,327
Bakersfield, CaUsa 828515
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,039646
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1711,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1203,181
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1193,181
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9581,217
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8881,173
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,329826
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7741,724
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6692,280
Beeville, TxUsa 1,336830
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9951,239
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,191740
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8323,003
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6112,244
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6762,906
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2682,652
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5561,589
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,523947
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2632,028
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2601,404
Bishop, CaUsa 885550
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8351,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,8331,761
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7681,720
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1081,310
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4561,526
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4852,166
Boerne, TxUsa 1,195743
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,342834
Booneville, MsUsa 2,0911,299
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3762,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6692,280
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3651,470
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3371,452
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,9501,211
Brenham, TxUsa 1,402872
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4852,166
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8521,151
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6541,649
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1251,942
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,2191,379
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,379857
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9711,225
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,489925
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7851,109
Buckeye, AzUsa 210130
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8631,779
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6621,654
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0571,899
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7821,107
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7801,728
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,0061,246
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5282,192
Burns, OregonUsa 1,447899
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1827,570
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3363,316
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9263,061
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7859,809
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7929,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -