Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6927,887
ChlefAlgeria 9,6495,996
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0086,219
CeresArgentina 8,6245,359
ChamicalArgentina 8,4015,221
ChepesArgentina 8,4685,262
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7146,037
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9935,588
CórdobaArgentina 8,6075,348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6165,354
CorrientesArgentina 8,6315,363
CairnsAustralia 12,2257,596
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,8137,962
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6129,702
CedunaAustralia 14,0308,719
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6647,869
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,9098,022
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9358,038
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3047,646
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2497,611
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2688,867
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4818,377
CharnocksBarbados 5,6343,501
CotonouBenin 11,7777,318
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4825,892
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5495,934
CabroboBrazil 8,8245,483
CaceresBrazil 7,8064,851
CaetiteBrazil 8,8975,529
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0545,626
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3785,206
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8205,481
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2475,746
Campos SalesBrazil 8,6325,364
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3215,792
CaparaoBrazil 9,3965,839
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6415,369
CaratingaBrazil 9,3245,794
CaravelasBrazil 9,4305,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7935,464
CarolinaBrazil 8,0234,986
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0535,625
CataguasesBrazil 9,3875,833
CatalaoBrazil 8,7355,428
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8665,509
CaxiasBrazil 8,2275,112
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2925,774
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9995,592
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3545,813
ChapecoBrazil 9,0355,614
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6074,727
CipoBrazil 9,0615,631
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9274,926
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1655,695
CordeiroBrazil 9,4585,877
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6735,390
CorumbaBrazil 8,0555,006
CoximBrazil 8,2185,107
CrateusBrazil 8,4895,275
CuiabaBrazil 7,8904,903
CuritibaBrazil 9,1555,689
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1151,314
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1172,559
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,2981,428
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0043,110
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8973,043
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3722,717
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3032,674
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5111,560
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7271,695
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8433,010
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9781,229
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5532,208
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1082,553
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3282,690
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3292,690
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1592,584
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7372,323
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,4802,163
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3822,723
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2071,993
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1992,609
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9673,087
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4681,534
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0611,902
Comox, BcCanada 2,2621,405
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6982,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Coronation, AbCanada 2,2071,371
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,9741,227
ChicoChile 9,6075,970
ChillanChile 8,6565,379
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6245,359
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9034,911
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4565,876
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5455,310
ChangchunChina 9,8106,096
ChangduChina 12,3727,688
ChangshaChina 11,8527,365
ChengduChina 12,1097,525
ChongqingChina 12,0937,515
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7952,980
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8136,098
CamagueyCuba 3,4762,160
CasablancaCuba 2,9801,852
ChebCzech Republic 9,3035,781
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8725,513
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3092,678
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,2722,654
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3172,682
CanarEcuador 5,1313,189
CairoEgypt 12,0297,475
CaenFrance 8,6605,382
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9455,558
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7874,218
CocobeachGabon 12,7747,938
CologneGermany 8,9535,564
ChiosGreece 10,9986,835
CorfuGreece 10,5596,561
ConakryGuinea 10,1226,290
CatacamasHonduras 3,1811,977
CholutecaHonduras 3,2071,993
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8489,227
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1868,194
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1868,194
ChahbaharIran 13,5588,425
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8924,904
ClonesIreland 7,9674,951
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8974,907
CorkIreland 8,0204,984
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0234,985
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9466,181
CameriItaly 9,4485,871
CampobassoItaly 10,1026,277
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9356,174
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9856,205
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8716,134
Cape MeleItaly 9,5375,927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2626,377
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4576,498
CerviaItaly 9,7556,062
CiampinoItaly 9,9626,191
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6676,007
Cisa PassItaly 9,6015,966
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9016,152
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5645,943
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5246,540
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4516,494
ChibaJapan 9,4515,873
ChichibuJapan 9,5005,903
ChichijimaJapan 9,8516,122
ChoshiJapan 9,3875,833
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8587,369
ChilekaMalawi 16,11910,016
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8939,876
ChitipaMalawi 15,5709,676
ChihuahuaMexico 616383
ComitanMexico 2,6001,616
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,2376,361
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0036,216
ChoirMongolia 10,4246,478
CasablancaMorocco 9,1595,691
ChindeMozambique 16,42810,208
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,2488,854
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6997,270
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4447,112
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,2937,018
CondegaNicaragua 3,2612,026
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7679,177
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5486,554
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1306,295
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2436,365
ChhorPakistan 13,5948,447
ChitralPakistan 12,4407,730
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,7705,450
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4035,222
CajamarcaPeru 5,5683,460
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5263,434
ChiclayoPeru 5,4493,386
ChimbotePeru 5,7453,570
CuzcoPeru 6,5674,081
CzestochowaPoland 9,5655,944
CoimbraPortugal 8,7005,406
CalafatRomania 10,3376,423
CeahlauRomania 10,2046,341
ClujRomania 10,1206,289
ConstantaRomania 10,5816,575
CraiovaRomania 10,3536,433
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5654,701
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,8085,474
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0784,399
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8423,630
Cape UelenRussia 5,3773,341
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7555,441
CaraRussia 9,0805,643
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6525,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5274,056
ChitaRussia 9,7046,030
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6926,023
CokurdahRussia 7,0434,377
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8135,476
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3609,545
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8836,141
CaceresSpain 8,8925,526
CadizSpain 9,0775,641
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0945,651
CordobaSpain 9,1015,655
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5169,642
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6228,465
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9148,646
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5118,396
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3488,295
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9138,646
ChumphonThailand 14,2858,877
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8516,743
CorumTurkey 11,1976,958
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0667,498
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2547,614
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3485,187
CernovcyUkraine 10,0816,264
ChernigovUkraine 10,0036,216
CarrascoUruguay 9,4065,845
ColoniaUruguay 9,2655,757
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8853,035
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0581,279
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,2272,006
Camden, ScUsa 2,7871,732
Canton, NyUsa 3,3962,110
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7121,064
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2742,034
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9652,464
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,0511,274
Casper, WyUsa 1,252778
Centralia, WaUsa 1,9351,202
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0921,922
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9581,838
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9771,228
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,8991,801
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,8891,795
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7381,701
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7861,731
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,0101,871
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3981,490
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5502,206
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5752,222
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8841,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,105686
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,132704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,3081,434
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3041,432
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,314816
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7471,707
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,207750
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4841,543
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4981,553
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6401,640
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7221,070
Clark, SdUsa 1,8071,123
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8661,160
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2491,398
Clayton, NmUsa 856532
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7671,720
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1441,332
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7312,940
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,5321,573
College Park, MdUsa 3,1461,955
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 925575
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8431,145
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7771,726
Columbus, GaUsa 2,3831,481
Columbus, InUsa 2,3691,472
Columbus, KsUsa 1,551964
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6531,648
Conception, MoUsa 1,6701,038
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,447899
Conway, ArUsa 1,7791,106
Conway, ScUsa 2,9711,846
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3552,085
Corning, ArUsa 1,8811,169
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5322,195
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,385861
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,363847
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2492,019
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,7371,079
Covington, LaUsa 1,9861,234
Covington, TnUsa 1,9701,224
Crete, NeUsa 1,579981
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,517943
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6037,210
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6037,210
CaracasVenezuela 5,1143,178
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5633,457
CoroVenezuela 4,8062,986
ChipataZambia 15,7739,801
ChomaZambia 15,4729,615
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,16510,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -