Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1056,901
DjelfaAlgeria 9,8916,147
DavisAntarctica 15,9349,901
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3518,297
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3778,312
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,39810,190
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7307,911
DhakaBangladesh 13,4008,327
D’UccleBelgium 8,8245,483
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0985,654
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7764,832
DouradosBrazil 8,5005,282
DoualaCameroon 12,5847,820
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7692,963
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2801,417
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7111,685
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2452,016
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7752,967
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6882,292
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4691,534
DuianChina 11,8177,343
DubrovnikCroatia 10,2036,340
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4228,962
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1422,574
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,2242,625
DabaaEgypt 11,7857,324
DakhlaEgypt 12,3177,654
DijonFrance 9,1155,664
DresdenGermany 9,2875,771
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5884,094
DebrecenHungary 9,9676,193
DalatangiIceland 7,1124,420
DaltonganjIndia 13,5578,425
DarbhangaIndia 13,2818,253
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,8357,976
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,8297,972
DumkaIndia 13,4438,353
DwarkaIndia 13,9458,665
DezfulIran 12,5247,783
DublinIreland 8,0645,011
DecimomannuItaly 9,9336,172
DobbiacoItaly 9,5555,937
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,1186,909
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0367,479
DagorettiKenya 15,1949,442
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4225,855
DedzaMalawi 15,9709,924
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8516,743
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8796,139
DaweiMyanmar 14,0008,700
De BiltNetherlands 8,7775,454
De KooyNetherlands 8,6985,405
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6945,403
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9976,834
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4737,129
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8876,765
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7437,297
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7237,285
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3915,214
DalbandinPakistan 13,2028,204
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8918,011
DirPakistan 12,5127,775
DroshPakistan 12,4717,750
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3567,678
DohaQatar 13,3608,302
DorohoiRomania 10,1386,300
Dikson IslandRussia 8,2265,112
DudinkaRussia 8,6295,362
DzardzanRussia 7,9274,926
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2108,209
DakarSenegal 9,4575,877
DaruSierra Leone 10,4736,508
DurbanSouth Africa 16,39810,190
DamazinSudan 13,8898,631
DongolaSudan 12,9798,066
DamascusSyria 11,9607,432
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9607,432
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9227,409
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1417,545
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,8349,839
DjerbaTunisia 10,4916,519
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6667,249
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9724,954
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1215,047
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4116,470
DonetskUkraine 10,5596,561
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4608,364
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,5101,560
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9611,840
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,323822
Danville, IlUsa 2,2281,384
Darlington, ScUsa 2,8861,794
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8201,131
David City, NeUsa 1,586985
Dayton, OhUsa 2,5461,582
Dayton, WaUsa 1,6781,043
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,3621,468
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 717446
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1461,333
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,009627
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6431,642
Delphine, InUsa 2,3401,454
Denton, MdUsa 3,2272,006
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,001622
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8491,149
Deseret, UtUsa 775482
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0691,286
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,6711,660
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2051,370
Dillon, MtUsa 1,431889
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,174729
Dover, DeUsa 3,2272,006
Dover, TnUsa 2,1491,336
Dublin, TxUsa 1,220758
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1101,311
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2751,414
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,0921,300
Durham, NhUsa 3,6782,286
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0765,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -