Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1546,310
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,2246,353
EsquelArgentina 9,2895,772
EzeizaArgentina 9,2475,746
East SaleAustralia 13,1008,140
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1429,409
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
EssendonAustralia 13,2698,245
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4045,844
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3035,781
EspinosaBrazil 8,9415,556
Earlton, OnCanada 3,1331,947
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3541,463
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3921,487
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3821,480
Edson, AbCanada 2,4141,500
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,5231,568
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,2962,048
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0031,245
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4283,373
ErlianChina 10,5176,535
El CaranoColombia 4,6222,872
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0185,604
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,2052,613
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,4352,756
El ArishEgypt 12,0617,495
El TorEgypt 12,3247,658
ErfurtGermany 9,1595,692
EssenGermany 8,9215,544
EsfahanIran 12,5897,823
EilatIsrael 12,2617,619
EsashiJapan 9,0385,616
EldoretKenya 14,9349,280
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4776,511
EssaouiraMorocco 9,1195,667
EeldeNetherlands 8,7785,454
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4597,121
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2622,027
EnuguNigeria 12,2257,597
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8165,478
EvoraPortugal 8,8355,490
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1975,715
EkimcanRussia 8,7075,411
Elat’MaRussia 9,9776,200
ElistaRussia 10,9336,794
ErbogacenRussia 9,0395,617
EssejRussia 8,4855,273
Ed DueimSudan 13,5598,426
El FasherSudan 13,1168,150
El GeneinaSudan 12,9178,027
El ObeidSudan 13,4948,386
El ShowakSudan 13,7388,537
En NahudSudan 13,4128,334
EdirneTurkey 10,7206,661
ErzincanTurkey 11,4587,120
ErzurumTurkey 11,4917,141
EskisehirTurkey 11,0816,886
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
EntebbeUganda 14,7609,172
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0705,015
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1215,047
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,7281,695
Eastman, GaUsa 2,6261,632
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0172,496
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6151,004
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,420883
El Paso, TexasUsa 432269
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8941,799
Elko, NvUsa 1,049652
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,390864
Elmira, NyUsa 3,1871,981
Ely, NevadaUsa 861535
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,5632,214
Erie, PaUsa 2,9191,814
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,545960
Eugene, OrUsa 1,6981,055
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,6451,023
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,514941
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7961,116
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,005625
Evansville, InUsa 2,2191,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -