Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3037,645
FarahAfghanistan 12,7977,952
FormosaArgentina 8,5665,323
ForrestAustralia 14,4879,002
FrancistownBotswana 15,7409,781
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1655,695
FloraniaBrazil 8,8995,530
FlorestaBrazil 8,8985,529
FlorianoBrazil 8,3805,208
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3665,820
FormosaBrazil 8,5995,344
FortalezaBrazil 8,5895,337
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,7725,451
FrancaBrazil 8,9455,559
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6061,620
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9511,834
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,7161,688
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0841,917
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0481,273
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3662,092
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0911,921
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,7751,724
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9341,823
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0542,519
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0642,525
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5612,834
FayaChad 12,3117,650
FamagustaCyprus 11,6797,257
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7005,406
FarafraEgypt 12,1207,531
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,3028,266
FichtelbergGermany 9,3035,781
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1055,658
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,5386,548
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4023,357
FaranahGuinea 10,3566,435
FalconaraItaly 9,8646,129
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7266,044
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,1606,314
FonniItaly 9,8926,147
FrontoneItaly 9,8366,112
FrosinoneItaly 10,0176,225
FukauraJapan 9,1305,674
FukueJapan 10,4556,497
FukuiJapan 9,6986,026
FukuokaJapan 10,2826,390
FukushimaJapan 9,2835,768
FukuyamaJapan 10,0206,226
FushikiJapan 9,5885,958
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,6487,238
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,53710,898
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,72111,012
FunchalMadeira 8,4825,271
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3993,355
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3415,805
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2395,120
FaroPortugal 8,9245,546
FerganaRussia 11,9367,417
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2186,349
FalunSweden 8,6125,352
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,5805,332
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7766,696
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4052,737
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,514941
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,9471,210
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,9711,225
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0271,259
Farmington, MeUsa 3,7832,351
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1011,306
Farmington, MoUsa 2,0061,247
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7521,089
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0471,272
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,6141,003
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,9631,841
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,7591,715
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7941,737
Fillmore, UtUsa 760472
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6131,624
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 337209
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,6621,654
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,3421,455
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,067663
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9081,186
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,098682
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8841,792
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,584984
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,570975
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,4851,544
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,306812
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6352,259
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4381,515
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8191,130
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9121,809
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,1361,949
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 948589
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8911,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -