Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6947,888
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7037,893
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,0936,272
General PicoArgentina 9,0135,601
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0935,651
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,0896,891
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8507,985
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6589,730
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2488,854
GrazAustria 9,7056,031
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5807,196
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6217,222
GomelBelarus 9,9046,154
GrodnoBelarus 9,5345,925
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1015,655
GoianiaBrazil 8,5215,295
GoiasBrazil 8,3955,217
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2785,765
GrajauBrazil 8,0114,978
GuairaBrazil 8,6845,396
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5855,335
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3395,803
GarouaCameroon 12,5217,781
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9803,094
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9611,840
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,1311,324
Golden, BcCanada 2,1771,353
Goose, NfCanada 4,6162,868
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8601,777
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6271,632
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1812,598
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4332,755
GanzhouChina 11,9267,411
GuangzhouChina 12,2517,613
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2742,656
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0323,127
GonderEthiopia 14,0098,705
GourdonFrance 9,0675,634
GrenobleFrance 9,3035,781
GeisenheimGermany 9,0775,641
GorlitzGermany 9,3425,805
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1725,699
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8501,771
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1363,813
GoaIndia 14,6869,126
GuwahatiIndia 13,1038,143
GelaItaly 10,4376,486
GenoaItaly 9,5425,930
GhediItaly 9,5495,934
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,2966,398
GrazzaniseItaly 10,1096,282
GrossetoItaly 9,8006,090
GrottaglieItaly 10,3436,427
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8186,101
GuidoniaItaly 9,9566,187
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,0366,858
GifuJapan 9,7056,031
GaoMali 10,9056,777
GuamMariana Islands 10,5066,529
GuadalajaraMexico 1,490926
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,574978
GuaymasMexico 479298
GaluutMongolia 10,7026,650
GemertNetherlands 8,8435,495
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7666,690
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8346,732
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2286,977
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9426,799
GayaNiger 11,5017,147
GardermoenNorway 8,4655,260
GeiloNorway 8,3225,172
GdanskPoland 9,2435,743
GalatiRomania 10,4376,486
Gor’KijRussia 9,8946,149
GorznyjRussia 11,2937,018
GridinoRussia 8,7165,416
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,1129,391
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9527,427
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3505,810
GijonSpain 8,6905,400
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,3768,312
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,7488,543
GoteborgSweden 8,6925,402
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6835,395
GothenburgSweden 8,6935,402
GunnarnSweden 8,3325,177
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2495,747
GabesTunisia 10,4226,476
GafsaTunisia 10,2956,397
GiresunTurkey 11,2947,018
GoztepeTurkey 10,9126,781
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,9887,449
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1097,525
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0254,987
GajvoronUkraine 10,2456,366
GeniceskUkraine 10,6446,614
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1481,335
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7622,959
Galva, IlUsa 2,1051,308
Galveston, TxUsa 1,576979
Geneva, NeUsa 1,510938
Genoa, NeUsa 1,510938
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,8141,127
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8101,746
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4092,118
Golconda, NvUsa 1,114692
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,0521,896
Goodland, KsUsa 1,152716
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,379857
Grafton, NdUsa 2,1101,311
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8191,130
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,485923
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 797495
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,5221,567
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,521945
Gravette, ArUsa 1,583984
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6971,054
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4011,492
Greenfield, InUsa 2,3931,487
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1481,335
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,8731,786
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,3371,452
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8681,161
Greenville, OhUsa 2,4761,538
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9121,809
Greenville, TxUsa 1,392865
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,6701,659
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,6791,665
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,9961,240
Groton, CtUsa 3,5792,224
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1292,566
GuanareVenezuela 4,9603,082
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,9913,101
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5213,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -