Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5927,825
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3146,409
HuamboAngola 14,1978,822
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9908,694
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2468,231
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2618,241
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5757,814
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2424,501
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7162,309
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2852,663
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,2902,666
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6182,870
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7001,678
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2011,989
Hope, BcCanada 2,0981,304
HaikouChina 12,7397,916
HailarChina 9,6646,005
HamiChina 11,3067,025
HetanChina 12,2207,594
HavanaCuba 2,9841,855
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4142,743
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4732,780
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1902,604
HelwanEgypt 12,0497,487
HurguadaEgypt 12,4277,722
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5684,703
HelsinkiFinland 8,9705,574
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9695,573
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,4404,002
HamburgGermany 8,9105,537
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9095,536
HannoverGermany 8,9825,582
HelgolandGermany 8,7665,447
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4065,845
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2206,972
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3323,313
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5882,851
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7782,969
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0794,399
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4018,949
HaifaIsrael 11,9497,425
HaboroJapan 8,7735,452
HachijojimaJapan 9,6405,990
HachinoheJapan 9,0295,611
HagiJapan 10,1506,307
HakodateJapan 8,9995,592
HamadaJapan 10,0696,257
HamamatsuJapan 9,6816,016
HikoneJapan 9,7506,059
HimejiJapan 9,8936,148
HiradoJapan 10,3556,435
HirooJapan 8,7945,465
HiroshimaJapan 10,0786,262
HitaJapan 10,2646,378
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3576,436
HunLibya 11,1866,951
HomboriMali 10,8276,728
HomalinMyanmar 13,0988,139
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7748,559
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3667,063
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5067,150
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8707,376
HororataNew Zealand 11,4887,139
HyderabadPakistan 13,6098,457
HuanucoPeru 5,9613,704
HelPoland 9,2335,737
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9005,530
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6465,994
HatangaRussia 8,1425,059
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9475,560
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,3617,681
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7717,936
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7716,072
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4786,511
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2486,368
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8356,112
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5639,671
HalaibSudan 13,0508,110
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,6418,477
HudeibaSudan 13,3358,286
HaparandaSweden 8,4565,255
HarnosandSweden 8,5335,303
HamaSyria 11,8037,335
HassakahSyria 11,8267,349
Hua HinThailand 14,0468,728
HakkariTurkey 11,8247,347
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3765,205
HersonUkraine 10,5146,533
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,0296,232
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,372853
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6112,244
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0921,300
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1641,966
Hart, MiUsa 2,5311,573
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5302,193
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,5771,602
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,386861
Hays, KsUsa 1,315817
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,290802
Hebron, NeUsa 1,447899
Helena, MtUsa 1,601995
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1151,936
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0481,894
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6901,671
Hermit, CoUsa 736457
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9611,218
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,3451,457
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7551,091
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,3192,063
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1161,315
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,5321,573
Holly, CoUsa 1,036644
Homer, AkUsa 4,2562,644
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,2691,410
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,2041,370
Horton, KsUsa 1,6131,002
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,386861
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8741,786
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6431,643
Houma, LaUsa 1,9501,212
Houston, TexasUsa 1,506936
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6551,650
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2551,401
Huron, SdUsa 1,7461,085
HanoiVietnam 12,9158,025
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7798,563
HarareZimbabwe 15,9069,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -