Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8336,732
In SalahAlgeria 10,3606,438
InnsbruckAustria 9,4665,882
IbiriteBrazil 9,1825,706
IguatuBrazil 8,6895,400
IlheusBrazil 9,2545,751
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9004,909
IndaialBrazil 9,2675,759
IpameriBrazil 8,6845,397
IraiBrazil 8,9955,590
IreceBrazil 8,7795,456
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9875,585
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7834,215
ItaitubaBrazil 7,0734,395
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1335,676
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4415,867
ItapevaBrazil 9,0775,640
ItirucuBrazil 9,0835,644
ItuacuBrazil 8,9955,590
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5725,327
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4922,791
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,8142,370
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2632,649
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5612,834
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1893,224
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2974,535
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6104,108
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6376,610
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2352,632
IzobambaEcuador 4,9713,089
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0277,474
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0281,882
IoanninaGreece 10,6016,587
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5073,422
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6164,111
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8648,615
IranshahrIran 13,3488,295
IstranaItaly 9,6315,985
IidaJapan 9,6215,979
IizukaJapan 10,2556,373
IrakoJapan 9,7346,049
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4487,114
IrozakiJapan 9,6095,971
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4277,101
IshinomakiJapan 9,1805,705
IwamizawaJapan 8,8405,493
IzuharaJapan 10,3096,406
IrbidJordan 12,0147,466
IfraneMorocco 9,3545,813
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8977,393
IlorinNigeria 11,8297,351
InchonNorth Korea 10,2336,359
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2294,492
IslamabadPakistan 12,6817,880
IquitosPeru 5,6403,505
IloiloPhilippines 12,5977,828
IasiRomania 10,2646,378
IcaRussia 7,3094,542
IlirnejRussia 6,3543,949
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5635,321
IrkutskRussia 10,0136,222
Ivdel’Russia 9,6545,999
IbizaSpain 9,4695,884
IspartaTurkey 11,2717,004
IstanbulTurkey 10,9026,775
IzmirTurkey 11,0446,863
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9626,191
IzmailUkraine 10,4836,514
Imperial, NeUsa 1,260783
Independence, KsUsa 1,466911
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4532,146
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,3641,469
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7961,116
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3361,452
Inverness, FlUsa 2,7861,731
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,9321,201
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4881,546
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2252,004
IsokaZambia 15,5469,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -