Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5257,783
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6017,831
JuninArgentina 9,0805,643
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9355,552
JacobinaBrazil 8,8955,528
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7295,424
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1395,679
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8475,498
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3605,816
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,3311,448
JiuquanChina 11,4547,118
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6972,298
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,2652,651
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1962,607
JoensuuFinland 8,8965,528
JokioinenFinland 8,8765,516
JyvskylFinland 8,8055,471
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5053,421
JulianehbGreenland 5,5783,466
JagdalpurIndia 14,1448,789
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1489,413
JerusalemIsrael 12,0517,489
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4392,137
JosNigeria 12,1067,523
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0684,392
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0774,398
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2848,255
JhelumPakistan 12,7537,925
JiwaniPakistan 13,5988,450
JuliacaPeru 6,8554,260
JakutskRussia 8,2235,110
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9776,821
JenisejskRussia 9,7056,031
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5175,292
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5465,311
JamestownSaint Helena 12,3547,677
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,2308,221
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,8688,618
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,0209,955
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0825,644
JubaSudan 14,3008,886
JokkmokkSweden 8,2675,137
JönköpingSweden 8,7785,455
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7775,454
JendoubaTunisia 10,1386,300
JerbaTunisia 10,4686,505
JerseyUk 8,5545,316
JaltaUkraine 10,7836,701
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9601,218
Jackson, TnUsa 2,0731,288
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,7761,725
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,0651,283
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,9911,859
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4052,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -