Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5907,823
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9218,029
KhostAfghanistan 12,7237,906
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3547,677
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4767,131
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0949,380
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6736,011
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5777,194
KandiBenin 11,5077,150
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0371,887
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0341,886
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0911,299
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3871,483
Kingston, OnCanada 3,2542,022
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5332,817
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9662,465
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2862,663
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4852,166
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,0177,468
KashiChina 12,0117,464
KunmingChina 12,7187,903
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6518,483
KhargaEgypt 12,4117,713
KosseirEgypt 12,5527,800
KajaaniFinland 8,6925,402
KuopioFinland 8,8195,480
KuusamoFinland 8,5775,330
KarlsruheGermany 9,1745,701
KasselGermany 9,0585,629
KonstanzGermany 9,3175,789
KumasiGhana 11,3957,081
KalamataGreece 10,8946,770
KerkiraGreece 10,5596,561
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0186,846
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4543,389
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6174,112
KankanGuinea 10,4676,504
KindiaGuinea 10,1616,314
KissidougouGuinea 10,4556,497
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6582,895
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2837,633
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2847,634
KeszthelyHungary 9,8166,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9654,328
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,5908,445
KotaIndia 13,5948,448
KozhikodeIndia 15,1289,401
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9298,656
KermanIran 12,9528,049
KermanshahIran 12,2667,622
Khoram AbadIran 12,3977,704
KilkennyIreland 8,0515,003
KingstonJamaica 3,7692,342
KagoshimaJapan 10,4216,476
KanazawaJapan 9,6325,985
KaruizawaJapan 9,5135,912
KatsuuraJapan 9,4665,882
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5555,937
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6795,394
KobeJapan 9,8636,129
KochiJapan 10,0626,253
KofuJapan 9,5595,940
KumagayaJapan 9,4675,883
KumamotoJapan 10,3176,411
KumejimaJapan 11,0836,887
KureJapan 10,0846,266
KushiroJapan 8,6795,394
KutchanJapan 8,9285,548
KyotoJapan 9,8056,093
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9146,782
KitaleKenya 14,8729,242
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8307,973
KufraLibya 12,0807,507
KaunasLithuania 9,4125,849
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2305,736
KybartaiLithuania 9,3935,837
KarongaMalawi 15,6409,719
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4839,000
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4818,378
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8019,197
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5029,012
KuantanMalaysia 14,6279,089
KuchingMalaysia 14,2818,875
KayesMali 10,0246,229
KeniebaMali 10,1396,301
KidalMali 10,8776,759
KitaMali 10,2856,391
KoutiaMali 10,6866,640
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,6775,392
KisinevMoldova 10,3356,422
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8546,123
KhatgalMongolia 10,3286,418
KhovdMongolia 10,8146,720
KhujirtMongolia 10,5906,581
KhutagMongolia 10,3496,431
KenitraMorocco 9,1955,714
KalewaMyanmar 13,2938,260
KathaMyanmar 13,1078,145
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3718,930
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,7088,518
KengtungMyanmar 13,2338,223
KhamtiMyanmar 12,9518,048
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,0859,374
KathmanduNepal 13,1318,160
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7416,675
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8496,742
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1176,908
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9916,830
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8206,724
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9776,821
KanoNigeria 11,9227,408
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0686,256
KarasjokNorway 8,1715,077
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0835,023
KristiansandNorway 8,4825,271
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1205,046
KhasabOman 13,3778,313
KarachiPakistan 13,6708,495
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6608,488
KhanpurPakistan 13,2448,230
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3328,285
KororPalau 11,8197,345
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,7406,053
KlodzkoPoland 9,4815,891
KoszalinPoland 9,1515,687
KrakowPoland 9,6606,003
KalakanRussia 9,2935,774
KaliningradRussia 9,2955,776
KamenskoeRussia 6,5114,046
KandalaksaRussia 8,5405,307
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5985,343
KazanRussia 10,0536,247
KemRussia 8,8055,472
KerchRussia 10,7776,697
KhabarovskRussia 8,9055,534
KirenskRussia 9,3665,820
KirovRussia 9,7506,059
KljuciRussia 6,9744,334
KolpasevRussia 9,8646,130
KorfRussia 6,5674,081
KostromaRussia 9,6696,008
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0804,400
KotlasRussia 9,4275,858
KrasnodarRussia 10,9096,779
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6116,594
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,0756,261
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9486,181
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4494,629
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3376,424
KurganRussia 10,2586,374
KurskRussia 10,1406,301
KyraRussia 9,9816,202
KigaliRwanda 14,7389,158
KoldaSenegal 9,7986,089
KabalaSierra Leone 10,3116,407
KosiceSlovakia 9,8456,118
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7909,812
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8286,107
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4419,595
KadugliSudan 13,6468,480
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,1198,152
KassalaSudan 13,6748,497
KhartoumSudan 13,4298,345
KostiSudan 13,6558,485
KalmarSweden 8,9625,569
KaresuandoSweden 8,1855,087
KarlstadSweden 8,6145,353
KristianstadSweden 8,9165,541
KamishliSyria 11,7887,325
KanchanaburiThailand 13,9348,659
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9428,664
Khon KaenThailand 13,5178,400
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,9418,663
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6978,512
KairouanTunisia 10,2856,391
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,5677,188
KarsTurkey 11,4947,143
KastamonuTurkey 11,0706,879
KayseriTurkey 11,3967,082
KonyaTurkey 11,3437,049
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6667,250
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4767,753
KinlossUk 7,9654,949
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3176,411
KievUkraine 10,0796,263
KirillovkaUkraine 10,5836,577
KirovogradUkraine 10,3196,413
KlepininoUkraine 10,6716,631
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,3906,456
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7736,073
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4046,465
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,4951,551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8091,124
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6561,029
Keene, NhUsa 3,5972,235
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5831,605
Kenton, OkUsa 900560
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9701,846
Kimball, NeUsa 1,155718
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,4812,784
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,263785
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0541,898
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,465911
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5101,559
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2162,620
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0993,168
KabompoZambia 15,0239,335
KabweZambia 15,4619,608
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4619,608
KafirondaZambia 15,3169,517
KaomaZambia 15,1489,413
KasamaZambia 15,4249,585
KasempaZambia 15,1699,426
KawambwaZambia 15,2189,457
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7069,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -