Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2295,735
LuandaAngola 13,7318,533
LuenaAngola 14,5229,024
La PlataArgentina 9,2995,778
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7294,803
La RiojaArgentina 8,2835,147
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9005,530
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9336,173
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2835,147
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2248,217
LavertonAustralia 13,2858,256
LearmonthAustralia 15,4599,606
LongreachAustralia 12,6997,891
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6987,891
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8067,337
Low HeadAustralia 13,2398,227
LinzAustria 9,5395,928
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9324,929
LerwickUk 7,9324,929
La PazBolivia 7,0784,399
LavrasBrazil 9,1895,710
LencoisBrazil 8,9055,534
LinharesBrazil 9,4715,886
LondrinaBrazil 8,8595,505
LomBulgaria 10,3676,442
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5881,608
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8081,745
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,0362,508
Langara, BcCanada 3,0071,868
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8991,802
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9491,211
London, OnCanada 2,8671,781
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6572,894
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8421,766
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8735,513
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0825,022
LanzhouChina 11,5967,206
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7497,922
Las GaviotasColombia 5,1743,215
LimonCosta Rica 3,7882,354
LarnacaCyprus 11,6877,263
LimassolCyprus 11,6787,257
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2009,445
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5719,054
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6415,369
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4562,769
La VegaDominican Republic 4,2742,656
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,3922,729
LuperonDominican Republic 4,1982,608
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8793,032
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2443,259
LuxorEgypt 12,5137,776
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9741,848
Laucala BayFiji 9,3635,818
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0045,595
Le MansFrance 8,7815,457
LilleFrance 8,7715,450
LyonFrance 9,2165,727
LambarnGabon 12,9448,043
LastourvilleGabon 13,1748,186
LibrevilleGabon 12,7947,950
LeipzigGermany 9,1995,716
LindenbergGermany 9,2185,728
LamiaGreece 10,7576,685
LarissaGreece 10,6926,644
LemnosGreece 10,8076,716
LimnosGreece 10,8136,719
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2663,272
LabeGuinea 10,1366,299
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,8813,033
La CeibaHonduras 3,0451,892
La MesaHonduras 2,9811,853
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5817,818
LudhianaIndia 12,9628,055
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4626,501
LatinaItaly 10,0026,215
LatronicoItaly 10,2996,400
LecceItaly 10,4086,467
LodwarKenya 14,7389,158
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2348,224
LiepajaLatvia 9,1645,694
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2865,770
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0105,599
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4376,485
LabuanMalaysia 13,5948,448
LuqaMalta 10,5516,557
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4073,360
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 899559
LashioMyanmar 13,1658,181
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7347,292
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3237,036
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0826,887
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1446,925
LagosNigeria 11,8467,361
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2555,130
LillehammerNorway 8,3755,204
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9028,017
La VictoriaParaguay 8,2755,142
LimaPeru 6,0953,788
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3197,655
LisbonPortugal 8,7345,428
LeninbadRussia 11,9597,432
LevsiRussia 9,7966,087
LungiSierra Leone 10,2186,349
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7316,047
LanzaroteSpain 8,9625,569
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9805,580
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4105,848
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4305,860
LatakiaSyria 11,7207,283
LampangThailand 13,5308,408
LoeiThailand 13,4868,380
Lop BuriThailand 13,7988,574
LomeTogo 11,6877,262
LeemingUk 8,2735,141
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9324,929
London, EnglandUk 8,5205,294
London-GatwickUk 8,5445,309
LynehamUk 8,4225,234
L’VovUkraine 9,8676,131
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,3086,406
LozovajaUkraine 10,4286,480
LubnyUkraine 10,2076,343
LuckUkraine 9,8536,123
LuganskUkraine 10,5566,560
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1481,335
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8161,129
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7021,058
Lake City, FlUsa 2,6651,656
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,4602,150
Laketown, UtUsa 1,087675
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6671,036
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,215755
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1321,325
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,194742
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1551,339
Laramie, WyUsa 1,113692
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,224760
Larned, KsUsa 1,261784
Las Animas, CoUsa 967601
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 578359
Laurel, MdUsa 3,1411,952
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6241,009
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6782,286
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7751,103
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7511,088
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7041,059
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1831,357
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,3181,440
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6881,671
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2341,388
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8331,761
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,6571,030
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7702,342
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7041,059
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9211,815
Libby, MtUsa 1,8381,142
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,587986
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0551,898
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8911,175
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7561,091
Llano, TxUsa 1,140708
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,205749
Long Beach, CaUsa 693431
Los Angeles, CaUsa 708440
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 719447
Los Lunas, NmUsa 485302
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,0481,894
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,3771,477
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0551,277
Loup City, NeUsa 1,465910
Lowville, NyUsa 3,3312,070
Lubbock, TexasUsa 867539
Luling, TxUsa 1,299807
Lusk, WyUsa 1,303810
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9411,828
LivingstoneZambia 15,4119,576
LundaziZambia 15,7439,783
LusakaZambia 15,5199,644
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5129,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -