Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4237,720
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3487,673
MilianaAlgeria 9,7066,032
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9948,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3278,281
Malarg EArgentina 8,6785,393
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2455,745
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5605,941
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8505,499
MendozaArgentina 8,4805,269
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4795,269
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9345,551
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1297,537
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8758,001
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8839,249
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2239,459
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2728,247
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2668,244
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3738,310
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6138,459
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0048,081
MuharraqBahrain 13,2258,218
MinskBelarus 9,6415,991
MogilevBelarus 9,7276,044
MaunBotswana 15,2989,506
MacapaBrazil 7,2154,483
MacauBrazil 8,8545,502
MaceioBrazil 9,2245,732
MachadoBrazil 9,1465,683
ManausBrazil 6,6494,132
MarabaBrazil 7,7424,811
MaringaBrazil 8,8045,471
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0814,400
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9555,565
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9505,562
MonteiroBrazil 8,9885,585
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9715,575
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6925,401
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8315,488
MamfeCameroon 12,4287,723
MarouaCameroon 12,5117,774
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3252,688
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3542,084
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8781,167
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8982,422
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6491,646
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9781,229
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,1971,365
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2072,615
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9832,475
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5292,193
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5022,176
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0621,281
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,2502,020
Morden, MbCanada 2,1681,347
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0671,906
MoundouChad 12,7997,953
MatecanaColombia 4,7622,959
MoroniComoros 16,52710,270
MosnovCzech Republic 9,6145,974
MarstalDenmark 8,8435,495
Melville HallDominica 5,3263,310
MichesDominican Republic 4,4202,747
MocaDominican Republic 4,2632,649
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2032,612
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,1322,568
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,3602,710
MilagroEcuador 5,0483,137
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6927,265
MinyaEgypt 12,1817,569
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5167,778
MassawaEritrea 13,8328,595
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,5214,674
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8115,475
MarseilleFrance 9,3975,839
MontpellierFrance 9,3095,785
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7124,171
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6634,141
MakokouGabon 13,0938,136
MayumbaGabon 13,1568,175
MitzicGabon 12,9608,054
MkamboGabon 13,1568,175
MoandaGabon 13,2708,246
MouilaGabon 13,0898,134
MagdeburgGermany 9,1035,657
MunichGermany 9,4075,845
MünsterGermany 8,9145,539
MethoniGreece 10,8976,771
MilosGreece 11,0576,871
MitiliniGreece 10,9586,809
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9526,806
MacentaGuinea 10,5636,564
MamouGuinea 10,2146,347
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2943,911
MiskolcHungary 9,8736,135
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9639,298
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0648,118
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3168,896
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4788,997
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0648,118
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3927,701
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9539,292
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2607,619
MashhadIran 12,3367,666
Malin HeadIreland 7,8954,906
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7626,066
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,3226,414
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,4266,479
MilanItaly 9,4905,897
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4445,869
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8346,111
ManIvory Coast 10,8156,721
MaebashiJapan 9,4735,887
MaizuruJapan 9,8046,092
MakurazakiJapan 10,4606,500
MatsueJapan 9,9606,189
MatsumotoJapan 9,5615,941
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0956,273
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7926,706
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,0405,618
MishimaJapan 9,5695,946
MitoJapan 9,3745,825
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5935,961
MiyakoJapan 9,0555,627
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3107,028
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3706,444
MiyazakiJapan 10,3316,420
MombetsuJapan 8,6655,385
MoriokaJapan 9,1075,659
MuroranJapan 8,9525,563
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0406,239
MutsuJapan 9,0025,594
Ma’AnJordan 12,2427,607
MafraqJordan 12,0507,488
MombasaKenya 15,6299,712
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4889,624
MaseruLesotho 16,0569,977
MonroviaLiberia 10,6256,602
MisratahLibya 10,8716,756
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,07610,611
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,05710,599
MananjaryMadagascar 17,63010,955
MorondavaMadagascar 17,22510,703
MakhangaMalawi 16,18710,059
MangochiMalawi 16,0649,982
MwmosaMalawi 16,19810,066
MzimbaMalawi 15,7529,788
MzuzuMalawi 15,7579,791
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8259,213
MersingMalaysia 14,6969,132
MiriMalaysia 13,7708,557
MaleMaldives 15,9389,904
MenakaMali 11,1246,913
MoptiMali 10,6706,630
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4295,238
MazatlanMexico 1,097682
MeridaMexico 2,4551,525
Mexico CityMexico 1,8471,148
MonterreyMexico 1,267787
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,6991,056
MaantyMongolia 10,3746,446
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5676,566
MatadMongolia 10,0346,235
MurenMongolia 10,4076,467
MarrakechMorocco 9,2515,749
MeknesMorocco 9,3035,781
MideltMorocco 9,4395,866
MaputoMozambique 16,41910,203
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,56210,292
MandalayMyanmar 13,3368,287
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4638,366
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,1388,785
MindatMyanmar 13,4928,384
MonywaMyanmar 13,3688,307
MyeikMyanmar 14,1388,785
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9408,041
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8935,526
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0916,892
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8736,756
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0086,840
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3117,029
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4387,108
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3602,088
MasatepeNicaragua 3,3942,109
MagariaNiger 11,8857,385
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1217,532
MaradiNiger 11,7007,271
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3127,651
MakurdiNigeria 12,2247,596
MinnaNigeria 11,9217,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4566,498
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1105,040
MajisOman 13,5758,436
MasirahOman 14,0358,721
Muscat  Oman 13,7048,516
MultanPakistan 13,0698,121
MurreePakistan 12,6467,858
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5617,184
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,0625,010
MoyobambaPeru 5,5713,462
MactanPhilippines 12,5097,773
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4257,721
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5965,341
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3778,313
MagadanRussia 7,3994,598
MahackalaRussia 11,3677,064
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3165,168
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3155,167
MarkovoRussia 6,2713,897
MinusinskRussia 10,2126,346
MogocaRussia 9,2855,770
MoscowRussia 9,7796,077
MurmanskRussia 8,3855,210
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,9758,063
MatamSenegal 9,7886,082
MogadishuSomalia 15,4619,608
MadridSpain 9,0255,608
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0205,605
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5905,959
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,2015,718
MelillaSpain 9,4045,844
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,3925,836
MalakalSudan 13,9058,641
MbabaneSwaziland 16,30110,130
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,2805,766
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,5108,395
Mae SariangThailand 13,6228,465
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7338,534
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3958,324
MalatyaTurkey 11,5307,165
MersinTurkey 11,5487,176
MuglaTurkey 11,2156,969
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2875,150
ManstonUk 8,6205,357
MeloUruguay 9,3295,797
MercedesUruguay 9,1485,685
MontevideoUruguay 9,3965,839
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5551,588
Madison, FlUsa 2,6431,643
Madison, InUsa 2,4541,525
Madison, NeUsa 1,6431,021
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2461,396
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,467911
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4131,500
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,9941,239
Marengo, IlUsa 2,2201,380
Marion, InUsa 2,4211,504
Marion, NcUsa 2,6881,671
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,5481,583
Marshall, TxUsa 1,557967
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0551,898
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6182,870
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,7331,698
Mcgill, NvUsa 869540
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,1341,326
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3481,459
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,384860
Medford, WiUsa 2,2831,418
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7551,091
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,9611,219
Mena, ArUsa 1,598993
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0841,295
Mexia, TxUsa 1,366849
Mexico, MoUsa 1,8671,160
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0481,894
Midland, TxUsa 826514
Milan, MnUsa 1,9191,192
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8991,180
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,6381,018
Milford, DeUsa 3,3142,059
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6121,623
Millen, GaUsa 2,7121,685
Millport, OhUsa 2,8291,758
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6612,275
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,3441,457
Minden, NeUsa 1,443897
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0791,292
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1741,351
Missoula, MtUsa 1,6551,028
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1571,340
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,0801,293
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,0241,258
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8161,750
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9191,192
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3041,432
Montrose, CoUsa 696432
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,3192,063
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1441,954
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6881,671
Moro, OrUsa 1,6641,034
Morris, MnUsa 1,9961,240
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1381,329
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7801,728
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,7211,691
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,9821,232
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6051,619
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,6702,281
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0921,300
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2931,425
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,4771,539
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,488924
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0993,168
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6812,909
MaracayVenezuela 5,0623,145
MaturinVenezuela 5,4943,414
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,8012,983
MeridaVenezuela 4,8633,022
MagoyeZambia 15,4749,616
MansaZambia 15,2849,498
MbalaZambia 15,3469,536
MfuweZambia 15,6979,754
MisamfuZambia 15,4269,586
MonguZambia 15,0229,335
MpikaZambia 15,5649,672
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7789,804
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5079,636
MumbwaZambia 15,3829,558
MwinilungaZambia 14,9329,279
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9979,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -