Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5057,770
NeuquenArgentina 9,0665,634
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1585,691
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9316,793
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,893
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6867,883
NuriootpaAustralia 13,6488,481
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,3502,082
NatitingouBenin 11,4267,100
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4615,879
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6807,879
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5607,805
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6122,866
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,1711,349
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4692,777
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9392,448
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8302,380
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2941,426
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1061,930
N’DjamenaChad 12,4497,736
NanchangChina 11,6347,229
NanjingChina 11,1666,939
NanningChina 12,6307,848
NicosiaCyprus 11,6457,237
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9165,541
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3282,689
NeybaDominican Republic 4,2302,629
NegeleEthiopia 14,8049,199
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4225,855
NandiFiji 9,4225,855
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7525,438
NancyFrance 9,0775,641
NantesFrance 8,7225,420
NiceFrance 9,5035,905
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0795,642
NurembergGermany 9,2805,767
NurnbergGermany 9,2785,765
NaxosGreece 11,0736,881
NanortalikGreenland 5,6203,492
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6153,489
NordGreenland 6,5364,062
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3413,319
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7226,663
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9918,694
New DelhiIndia 13,1998,202
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,1356,298
NaganoJapan 9,5175,914
NagasakiJapan 10,3816,451
NagoJapan 10,9786,822
NagoyaJapan 9,7076,032
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0286,853
NaraJapan 9,8206,102
NazeJapan 10,7326,669
NemuroJapan 8,5775,330
NiigataJapan 9,3725,824
NikkoJapan 9,4195,853
NobeokaJapan 10,2676,380
NairobiKenya 15,1939,441
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9373,689
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7937,329
NidaLithuania 9,2645,757
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,03710,587
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,60310,938
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,7919,813
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,8789,867
NaraMali 10,3486,431
NioroMali 10,1616,314
NemaMauritania 10,2586,375
NouakchottMauritania 9,3985,840
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6546,620
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8946,770
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2687,002
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0656,876
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4142,121
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1377,542
NiameyNiger 11,2827,011
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0475,000
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0465,000
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1404,437
NawabshahPakistan 13,5128,397
NokkundiPakistan 13,1958,199
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,8654,887
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4307,724
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8315,488
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4945,900
NikolaevRussia 10,4526,495
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2855,149
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6994,163
NizneangarskRussia 9,5005,903
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9146,160
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4645,881
NovgorodRussia 9,3335,800
NovosibirskRussia 10,2226,352
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4839,621
No. 6Sudan 12,9608,054
NyalaSudan 13,2138,211
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3118,271
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7448,541
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4218,961
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,4158,337
NarathiwatThailand 14,4919,005
NigdeTurkey 11,4377,107
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8967,393
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,4926,520
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,5831,605
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,5831,605
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,2811,418
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8451,146
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6371,017
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6692,280
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3692,094
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9121,809
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0281,260
New London, WiUsa 2,3511,461
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0071,247
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9841,233
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,9711,225
New YorkUsa 3,4112,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4272,129
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4182,124
Newark, NjUsa 3,3952,110
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6241,631
Newberry, ScUsa 2,6951,675
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,381858
Newnan, GaUsa 2,4261,508
Newport, TnUsa 2,5991,615
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1313,188
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2071,993
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6131,003
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,7021,058
North Loup, NeUsa 1,515942
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,346836
Norton, KsUsa 1,308813
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7021,679
NdolaZambia 15,3899,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -