Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1955,092
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,5239,025
ParanaArgentina 8,8755,515
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9205,543
PehuajoArgentina 9,1335,676
PergaminoArgentina 9,0465,621
PigeArgentina 9,2545,750
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6575,380
PosadasArgentina 8,8165,479
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4625,258
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4175,230
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3705,822
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6309,712
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9459,287
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5144,670
ParakouBenin 11,5997,208
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1205,667
ParacatuBrazil 8,7565,441
ParanaBrazil 8,3495,188
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2195,729
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5875,336
ParintinsBrazil 6,8944,284
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2555,130
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1365,677
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8825,519
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6375,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9805,581
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1425,681
PeixeBrazil 8,2555,130
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7775,454
PicosBrazil 8,5375,305
PiraiBrazil 9,3755,826
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4865,273
PompeuBrazil 9,0495,623
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4575,255
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2264,490
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0815,643
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7564,198
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3545,813
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1585,069
PosseBrazil 8,5805,332
PlevenBulgaria 10,4706,506
PlovdivBulgaria 10,5886,580
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8368,598
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7151,687
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2482,640
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0471,272
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2462,017
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,1171,937
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7221,692
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2271,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6382,882
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4541,525
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2281,384
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3721,474
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5821,604
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8951,799
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2271,384
ParronChile 8,5095,288
Puerto AysenChile 9,4545,875
Puerto MonttChile 9,0625,631
Punta ArenasChile 10,2416,364
PingbianChina 11,5547,180
PeralesColombia 4,8383,007
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3493,324
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6502,268
PragueCzech Republic 9,3935,837
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,2242,625
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3132,680
PoloDominican Republic 4,2632,649
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2412,636
PichilingueEcuador 4,9693,088
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8943,041
PuyoEcuador 5,1113,176
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9627,433
ParisFrance 8,8475,498
PerpignanFrance 9,3005,779
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,10811,253
Port-GentilGabon 12,8097,960
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3142,681
PotsdamGermany 9,1545,688
PatrasGreece 10,7766,696
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3773,341
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7333,563
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2673,273
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1492,578
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3332,071
PecsHungary 9,9296,170
PambanIndia 15,2759,492
PuneIndia 14,3488,916
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2339,466
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4778,996
PadovaItaly 9,6395,990
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5345,925
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2986,399
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2806,388
PantelleriaItaly 10,3176,411
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5985,965
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9386,175
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,8566,125
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0056,217
PiacenzaItaly 9,5565,938
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6896,021
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,7386,052
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0556,248
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2426,365
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9666,193
PrizziItaly 10,3366,423
PakseLaos 13,4588,363
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6949,131
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,24711,339
PlaisanceMauritius 18,28511,363
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,6746,011
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2896,393
PatheinMyanmar 13,9178,648
PutaoMyanmar 12,7437,919
PyiMyanmar 13,6948,509
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6726,631
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0386,859
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1196,910
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9296,791
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4292,131
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2887,636
PohangNorth Korea 10,1666,317
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1646,316
PadidanPakistan 13,4458,355
PanjgurPakistan 13,4128,335
ParachinarPakistan 12,6657,870
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5958,448
PeshawarPakistan 12,6467,858
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6737,254
PilarParaguay 8,6165,354
PiscoPeru 6,3073,920
PiuraPeru 5,2563,266
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6744,147
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,9758,063
PoznanPoland 9,3285,797
PrzemyslPoland 9,8176,100
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7485,436
PortalegrePortugal 8,8265,485
Porto Portugal 8,6315,363
PavelecRussia 10,0306,233
PecoraRussia 9,1415,680
PermRussia 9,9156,161
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2304,493
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1015,655
PjatigorskRussia 11,1326,918
PoronajskRussia 8,3855,210
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,7756,696
Providenja BayRussia 5,4913,412
PskovRussia 9,3075,783
PodorSenegal 9,5765,951
PopradSlovakia 9,7676,069
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,9959,940
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0009,943
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5135,911
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3949,566
Port SudanSudan 13,3328,285
ParamariboSuriname 6,4684,019
PiteňSweden 8,4225,234
PalmyraSyria 11,9257,410
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,8984,286
PhetchabunThailand 13,6158,460
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,6308,470
PhraeThailand 13,5098,395
PhuketThailand 14,5769,058
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5579,046
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8258,591
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1248,777
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,6073,484
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3695,201
PoltavaUkraine 10,2996,400
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2115,724
PradoUruguay 9,3965,839
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4845,894
Palestine, IlUsa 2,2001,367
Pana, IlUsa 2,1201,318
Paoli, InUsa 2,3691,472
Paris, IlUsa 2,2281,384
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1171,316
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1351,326
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,142709
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,303810
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,427887
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,594991
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,6431,021
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2611,405
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1141,314
Perry, OkUsa 1,350839
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2972,049
Philo, OhUsa 2,7271,694
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 167104
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6341,015
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7741,103
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1831,357
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8261,135
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8851,793
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4112,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6902,293
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8811,169
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,197744
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1831,357
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1811,355
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0501,274
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,0251,259
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6311,014
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3282,068
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,0251,259
Portage, WiUsa 2,3131,437
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7402,324
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7921,114
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1111,312
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6821,045
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8431,145
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,2242,003
Princeton, InUsa 2,1781,353
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6312,256
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 892554
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3883,348
PetaukeZambia 15,7029,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -