Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7585,443
ReconquistaArgentina 8,7115,413
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7615,444
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1716,321
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0835,023
RosarioArgentina 8,9515,562
RichmondAustralia 12,6047,832
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1327,539
RecifeBrazil 9,1945,713
RemansoBrazil 8,6495,375
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5574,075
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4535,874
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1655,695
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4775,268
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2311,386
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5211,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0921,300
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0901,298
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8052,986
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1661,346
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6902,293
RuoqiangChina 11,8497,363
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3632,711
RandersDenmark 8,7015,407
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1872,602
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2922,667
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6064,105
RumipambaEcuador 5,0233,122
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2497,612
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3847,695
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1467,548
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7884,218
RostockGermany 8,9685,573
RhodesGreece 11,2767,007
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9674,329
ReykhólarIceland 6,7254,179
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7754,210
RamsarIran 12,0957,516
RashtIran 12,0247,472
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1265,050
RadicofaniItaly 9,8296,108
Resia PassItaly 9,4605,879
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7896,083
RivoltoItaly 9,6596,002
Rolle PassItaly 9,5655,944
RomeItaly 9,9466,181
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9436,178
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6946,024
RumoiJapan 8,8045,471
RigaLatvia 9,2365,739
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3395,804
RodriguesMauritius 18,51211,503
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2746,385
RabatMorocco 9,1995,716
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8498,606
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8529,229
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2376,983
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4327,104
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,766
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8486,741
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7787,319
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8986,772
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6926,644
RivasNicaragua 3,4582,149
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3558,299
RebolyRussia 8,8185,480
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7076,653
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,2578,238
RagaSudan 13,5658,429
RashadSudan 13,6638,490
RenkSudan 13,7888,568
RumbekSudan 13,9998,699
RanongThailand 14,3678,928
Roi EtThailand 13,5038,391
RizeTurkey 11,3597,059
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1207,531
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,3956,460
RomnyUkraine 10,1486,306
RovnoUkraine 9,8896,145
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4358,348
RochaUruguay 9,4895,896
Racine, WiUsa 2,3431,456
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9781,851
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,479919
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,479919
Reading, PaUsa 3,2432,015
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,341833
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,448900
Redding, CaUsa 1,368850
Redlands, CaUsa 596371
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,133704
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,3401,454
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,1061,930
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,1061,930
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,8731,785
Rochester, MnUsa 2,0651,283
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1441,954
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7751,103
Rockford, IlUsa 2,2211,380
Rockville, InUsa 2,3101,435
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7791,105
Rome, GaUsa 2,4191,503
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2431,394
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,597992
Roswell, NmUsa 612380
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,2272,006
Rushville, IlUsa 1,9841,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -