Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7977,952
TiranaAlbania 10,4056,466
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9026,775
TebessaAlgeria 10,1736,322
TimimounAlgeria 10,0516,246
TindoufAlgeria 9,4895,896
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2076,343
TrelewArgentina 9,5895,959
TucumanArgentina 8,1605,071
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4488,357
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4488,357
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2087,586
TibooburraAustralia 13,1828,191
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2567,616
TshaneBotswana 15,3389,531
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4585,256
TarauacaBrazil 6,1913,847
TauaBrazil 8,5655,322
TefeBrazil 6,2783,901
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2465,745
TeresinaBrazil 8,2895,151
TiriosBrazil 6,6324,121
TorresBrazil 9,4095,847
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6594,759
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6275,361
TriunfoBrazil 8,8895,524
TucuruiBrazil 7,5824,712
TuriacuBrazil 7,8394,871
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2882,665
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8361,762
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4932,171
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5411,579
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0911,921
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8121,747
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,5501,584
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0631,903
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2441,394
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0211,877
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0041,866
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1781,975
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9271,819
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4982,795
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8325,488
TaiyuanChina 11,0336,856
TaoyuanChina 11,5797,196
TengchongChina 12,9158,026
TønderDenmark 8,7595,443
TylstrupDenmark 8,6425,370
TystofteDenmark 8,8515,500
TamayoDominican Republic 4,2522,642
TahrirEgypt 11,9427,421
TantaEgypt 11,9447,422
TallinEstonia 9,0385,617
TartuEstonia 9,2035,719
TampereFinland 8,8275,486
TurkuFinland 8,8605,506
ToulonFrance 9,4645,881
ToulouseFrance 9,1445,682
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,3323,935
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,4114,605
TchibanGabon 13,1538,173
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4357,106
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0255,608
TamaleGhana 11,2857,013
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6436,614
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8746,758
TimehriGuyana 6,1463,819
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1441,954
TelaHonduras 2,9971,862
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4119,577
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4119,577
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3318,905
TabrizIran 11,8497,363
TeheranIran 12,2417,607
Tel AvivIsrael 12,0237,471
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,3396,425
TarvisioItaly 9,6465,994
TermoliItaly 10,0856,267
TorinoItaly 9,4315,861
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4145,850
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2636,378
TrevicoItaly 10,1766,324
TrevisoItaly 9,6375,989
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7216,041
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4255,857
TabouIvory Coast 11,0136,843
TadotsuJapan 9,9966,212
TakadaJapan 9,4845,893
TakamatsuJapan 9,9736,197
TakayamaJapan 9,6185,977
TanegashimaJapan 10,4526,495
TatenoJapan 9,4205,853
TateyamaJapan 9,5105,909
TokushimaJapan 9,9546,186
TokyoJapan 9,4705,885
TomakomaiJapan 8,8945,527
TottoriJapan 9,8776,138
ToyamaJapan 9,5845,955
ToyookaJapan 9,8336,110
TsuJapan 9,7686,070
TsurugaJapan 9,7376,051
TsuyamaJapan 9,9226,166
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8966,771
TripoliLebanon 11,8277,350
TobrukLibya 11,4577,120
TripoliLibya 10,7196,661
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2535,750
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,49910,874
TolanaroMadagascar 17,72111,012
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,34710,780
ThyoloMalawi 16,17010,048
TawauMalaysia 13,4588,363
TessalitMali 10,7266,665
TimbuktuMali 10,6186,598
TombMali 10,6236,601
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7726,072
TacubayaMexico 1,8471,148
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7071,061
TarialanMongolia 10,3556,434
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5596,561
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5826,576
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7356,671
TangierMorocco 9,1575,690
TarfayaMorocco 9,0725,637
TazaMorocco 9,3965,839
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4108,333
TaungooMyanmar 13,6228,465
ThandweMyanmar 13,7678,555
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,6586,623
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7007,270
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8107,339
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1066,901
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9736,819
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9016,774
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8556,745
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9456,801
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0406,861
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5777,194
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4397,108
TahouaNiger 11,4467,113
TillaberyNiger 11,1726,942
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2716,383
TromsoNorway 7,9884,964
TrondheimNorway 8,2025,097
ThumraitOman 14,2408,849
TacnaPeru 7,0724,395
TarapotoPeru 5,6533,513
TrujilloPeru 5,6133,488
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3577,679
TorunPoland 9,3555,813
TimisoaraRomania 10,0996,276
TambovRussia 10,1866,330
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7797,319
TaraRussia 10,0926,271
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1865,708
TermezRussia 12,2847,633
TernejRussia 9,0575,628
TobolskRussia 9,9656,193
TomskRussia 10,0366,236
Tot’MaRussia 9,4835,893
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3975,840
TuapseRussia 11,0006,835
TuraRussia 8,9445,558
TurukhanskRussia 8,9955,589
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3188,276
TortosaSpain 9,2765,764
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2969,505
TokerSudan 13,4698,370
TartousSyria 11,7897,326
TaipeiTaiwan 11,5607,183
TaboraTanzania 15,1949,442
TakThailand 13,6848,503
TrangThailand 14,5359,032
TabligboTogo 11,6827,260
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7887,947
TunisTunisia 10,2056,341
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8107,339
TireeUk 7,8574,883
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2355,117
TernopilUkraine 9,9656,192
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3845,831
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,4731,537
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3372,695
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3341,450
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,5331,574
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7671,719
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0901,920
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6612,275
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,594991
Temple, TxUsa 1,294804
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9351,202
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,1581,341
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6531,649
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9211,194
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,6151,625
Tooele, UtUsa 931579
Topeka, KsUsa 1,577980
Towanda, PaUsa 3,2182,000
Trinidad, CoUsa 828515
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3732,096
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,1861,358
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3191,441
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8357,355
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8073,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -