Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4996,524
UaupesBrazil 5,8193,616
UbatubaBrazil 9,3395,803
UberabaBrazil 8,8505,499
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0461,893
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3557,056
UpernavikGreenland 5,4693,398
UummannaqGreenland 5,5153,427
UdineItaly 9,6626,004
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2436,365
UenoJapan 9,7936,085
UnzendakeJapan 10,3536,434
UrakawaJapan 8,8395,493
UshibukaJapan 10,4106,469
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4065,845
UwajimaJapan 10,1576,311
UkmergeLithuania 9,4135,849
UtenaLithuania 9,4215,854
UlaangomMongolia 10,6156,596
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3396,425
UlgiiMongolia 10,7566,684
UliastaiMongolia 10,6996,649
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7066,653
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2436,365
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9586,188
UfaRussia 10,2656,379
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7814,835
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9416,177
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9934,346
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7416,053
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0595,630
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8674,267
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1365,056
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7354,185
Umm BeninSudan 13,7468,542
UmeňSweden 8,5115,289
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5038,391
Udon ThaniThailand 13,4318,346
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5618,427
UrfaTurkey 11,6867,262
UsakTurkey 11,1296,916
Uman’Ukraine 10,2216,351
UzgorodUkraine 9,8976,150
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,9181,813
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6651,656
Urbana, IlUsa 2,2281,384
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5821,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -