Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5515,935
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4446,490
OranArgentina 7,9034,911
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3379,531
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6988,512
OstendeBelgium 8,7155,416
ObidosBrazil 6,9504,319
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0386,859
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,3532,083
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,3532,084
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9865,584
OdenseDenmark 8,8005,468
OtavaloEcuador 4,9403,070
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2975,777
OuluFinland 8,5695,325
OroomiehIran 11,8567,368
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8496,120
OdienneIvory Coast 10,6796,636
ObihiroJapan 8,7635,445
OfunatoJapan 9,1105,661
OitaJapan 10,2226,352
OkayamaJapan 9,9576,188
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8616,749
OmaezakiJapan 9,6556,000
OmuJapan 8,6765,391
OnahamaJapan 9,3055,782
OsakaJapan 9,8436,117
OshimaJapan 9,5625,942
OtaruJapan 8,8935,526
OwaseJapan 9,8386,113
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3835,831
OujoaMorocco 9,5125,911
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,4956,522
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,0486,866
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6857,261
OphirNew Zealand 11,7387,294
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,7776,697
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9057,398
OcotalNicaragua 3,2342,010
OrlandNorway 8,1495,064
OsloNorway 8,4705,263
OhotskRussia 7,7894,840
OkhotskRussia 7,7894,840
OlekminskRussia 8,7065,410
OlenekRussia 8,2605,133
OmskRussia 10,3056,404
OnegaRussia 8,9865,584
OrenburgRussia 10,5846,577
OymyakonRussia 7,5794,710
OviedoSpain 8,6855,397
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3675,199
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9214,922
OdessaUkraine 10,4626,501
OvrucUkraine 9,9266,168
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4881,546
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,578981
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9691,845
Oakley, IdUsa 1,119696
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4381,515
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,3962,110
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,282797
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6241,009
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9601,218
Olympia, WaUsa 1,9271,198
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,6741,040
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Oolitic, InUsa 2,2851,420
Orlando, FlUsa 2,8671,781
Orono, MeUsa 3,8612,399
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,3471,458
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2432,015
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1811,355
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6241,009
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,2461,396
Owosso, MiUsa 2,6301,634
Ozark, ArUsa 1,598993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -