Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tucson, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tucson, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tucson, Arizona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,3477,672
ShkoderAlbania 10,3266,417
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9836,203
SaltaArgentina 7,9714,954
San AntonioArgentina 9,3845,831
San LuisArgentina 8,6535,377
San RafaelArgentina 8,6585,380
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0595,629
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2975,156
SarmientoArgentina 9,6235,980
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5877,822
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5807,818
SalzburgAustria 9,5125,911
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5467,175
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7667,312
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6467,237
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0034,352
SaveBenin 11,6737,254
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5354,682
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1196,288
SalvadorBrazil 9,1865,708
Santa MariaBrazil 9,1565,690
SantaremBrazil 7,0554,384
SantosBrazil 9,2745,763
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0155,602
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5834,712
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8125,476
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3185,790
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9645,570
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2485,747
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9914,966
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4435,868
São PauloBrazil 9,2205,729
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0035,594
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4253,992
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8745,514
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0575,628
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1285,672
SobralBrazil 8,4255,235
SoureBrazil 7,4894,654
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5295,300
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4765,888
SurubimBrazil 9,1075,659
SadovoBulgaria 10,5996,586
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5686,567
SofiaBulgaria 10,4776,510
SiemreapCambodia 13,7378,536
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5682,838
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9061,184
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1072,552
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8701,783
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4772,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1542,582
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2441,394
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7501,709
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2502,641
Scott, SkCanada 2,2451,395
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1572,584
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2902,666
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6592,274
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4072,738
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4691,534
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5341,575
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5821,605
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8171,751
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6872,913
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2762,657
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0251,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0251,258
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5652,837
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7705,450
SalCape Verde 8,8435,495
SantiagoChile 8,4375,243
SewellChile 8,5075,286
ShanghaiChina 11,0626,874
ShantouChina 12,0257,472
ShenyangChina 10,0836,266
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6942,295
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4262,750
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7092,305
SibenikCroatia 9,9956,211
SplitCroatia 10,0426,240
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0045,595
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6765,392
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2882,664
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4282,752
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,3862,725
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2752,656
SamanaDominican Republic 4,3842,724
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,3632,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2322,630
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3102,678
San JuanDominican Republic 4,2312,629
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4852,787
SanchezDominican Republic 4,3582,708
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2432,637
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1812,598
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,3722,717
San GabrielEcuador 4,9423,071
SalloumEgypt 11,5587,182
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7827,321
SohagEgypt 12,3757,690
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3007,643
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0201,877
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6696,630
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3865,211
StrasbourgFrance 9,1665,696
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8984,286
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,5944,098
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1626,936
SchleswigGermany 8,8215,482
StuttgartGermany 9,2345,738
SamosGreece 11,0986,896
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8596,748
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1496,928
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4583,392
SiguiriGuinea 10,4146,471
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9671,844
SzegedHungary 10,0016,215
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,7436,054
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7114,170
SagarIndia 13,6958,510
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6177,840
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9017,396
SemnanIran 12,3017,644
ShahroudIran 12,2437,608
ShirazIran 12,9328,036
ShannonIreland 7,9514,941
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5255,919
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,1636,315
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,4556,497
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6345,987
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8046,092
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3846,453
SigonellaItaly 10,4536,496
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0986,896
SagaJapan 10,3116,407
SaigoJapan 9,8886,144
SakaiJapan 9,9426,178
SakataJapan 9,2505,748
SapporoJapan 8,8805,518
SaseboJapan 10,3586,436
SendaiJapan 9,2205,729
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1616,314
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2176,349
ShinjoJapan 9,2285,735
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9136,160
ShirakawaJapan 9,3425,805
ShizuokaJapan 9,6165,976
SumotoJapan 9,9116,159
SuttsuJapan 8,9715,574
SuwaJapan 9,5655,944
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0585,007
SavannakhetLaos 13,3988,326
SiauliaiLithuania 9,2995,778
SiluteLithuania 9,2775,765
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4496,493
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,25010,719
SalimaMalawi 15,9619,918
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3218,278
SibuMalaysia 14,0968,759
SanMali 10,6826,638
SegouMali 10,5616,563
SikassoMali 10,7326,669
St. BrandonMauritius 18,02011,198
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3931,487
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6906,643
SainshandMongolia 10,4886,517
SafiMorocco 9,1165,665
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,2175,728
SittweMyanmar 13,6648,491
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3265,174
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2474,504
SaiqOman 13,7488,543
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,3108,892
SurOman 13,8418,601
SialkotPakistan 12,7957,951
SibbiPakistan 13,1458,168
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6805,394
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5234,053
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4237,720
SandomierzPoland 9,6926,023
SniezkaPoland 9,4145,850
SuwalkiPoland 9,4435,868
SzczecinPoland 9,1475,684
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8525,501
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5914,717
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7332,941
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,17511,294
Satu MareRomania 9,9986,213
SibiuRomania 10,2326,358
SulinaRomania 10,5426,551
SadrinskRussia 10,1846,328
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1685,697
SalekhardRussia 9,0325,612
SaratovRussia 10,4316,482
SejmcanRussia 7,1734,458
SelagoncyRussia 8,4095,226
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9494,940
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0765,640
SmolenskRussia 9,7186,039
SociRussia 11,0766,882
SortovalaRussia 9,0155,602
SuntarRussia 8,6585,380
SurgutRussia 9,6135,974
SverdlovskRussia 10,0806,264
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4445,869
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0233,121
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5557,802
SeychellesSeychelles 16,64310,342
SingaporeSingapore 14,7769,182
SliacSlovakia 9,7516,059
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2056,341
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1646,316
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8595,505
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9445,558
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8165,478
SevilleSpain 9,0525,625
SennarSudan 13,6818,502
ShambatSudan 13,4228,341
ShendiSudan 13,3848,317
StenseleSweden 8,3105,164
StockholmSweden 8,8075,473
StorlienSweden 8,2725,141
SundsvallSweden 8,5255,297
SantisSwitzerland 9,3575,815
SongeaTanzania 15,8359,840
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3738,310
SongkhlaThailand 14,5039,012
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8578,611
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4158,957
SurinThailand 13,6218,464
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3427,048
SokodeTogo 11,4947,142
SfaxTunisia 10,3976,461
SousseTunisia 10,3096,406
SamsunTurkey 11,1796,947
SiirtTurkey 11,7267,286
SivasTurkey 11,3587,058
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3267,660
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2635,135
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7934,842
SarataUkraine 10,4566,498
SarnyUkraine 9,8456,118
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7636,688
SumyUkraine 10,1816,327
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4568,362
SaltoUruguay 9,0075,597
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,183735
Safford, AzUsa 12477
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,6162,247
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8161,750
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9931,239
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,510938
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9711,225
Salem, InUsa 2,3691,472
Salem, OrUsa 1,7531,089
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 954593
San Angelo, TexasUsa 992617
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,228763
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 585364
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,201746
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7342,942
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 979609
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2401,392
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 865537
Santa Maria, CaUsa 928577
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6901,671
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7591,714
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,7911,735
Scott City, KsUsa 1,109689
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,254779
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3691,472
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9611,219
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9451,209
Sedan, KsUsa 1,454904
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0801,293
Selma, AlUsa 2,2521,399
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4952,172
Seymour, InUsa 2,3691,472
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4381,515
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,436893
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,606998
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7101,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7701,100
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4181,502
Southport, NcUsa 3,0631,903
Sparta, IlUsa 2,0351,265
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7971,738
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7801,106
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8011,119
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2251,383
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0871,297
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6951,053
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,2213,245
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0731,288
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9951,240
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4511,523
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4112,120
State College, PaUsa 3,0861,918
State University, MsUsa 2,0551,277
State University, NmUsa 373232
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9561,837
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 989615
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,9041,183
Stockton, CaUsa 1,128701
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8041,121
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5642,215
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,598993
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8741,786
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,7161,066
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7851,109
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,6491,025
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2682,031
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0227,470
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8072,987
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2383,255
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0143,737
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2655,757
SocotraYemen 14,7729,180
SenangaZambia 15,0819,371
SerenjeZambia 15,5439,659
SeshekeZambia 15,2519,477
SolweziZambia 15,1349,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -